Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1B, ST MARKS ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 7AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+27.3%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+55.9%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+38.0%
Sold on 27 March 2013
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+57.0%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS8 7AQ
← Back to All Properties