Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHALKY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2WF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+32.8%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£319,950
+69.3%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£130,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+3.6%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+65.9%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2WF
← Back to All Properties