Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, VICTORIA STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+2.5%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+10.9%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+50.3%
Sold on 20 September 2017
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+4.1%
Sold on 2 May 2012
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,500
Sold on 13 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3BD
← Back to All Properties