Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+13.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+83.3%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+77.3%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties