Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
206, WINSFORD AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 9NB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+1.5%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,000
+20.9%
Sold on 8 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+17.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+104.3%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+53.3%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+50.0%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 9NB
← Back to All Properties