Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, LAUNCELYN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO52 9NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+37.4%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+9.1%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
+£15,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,800
+72.0%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£69,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,950
+62.9%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO52 9NP
← Back to All Properties