Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 19, BISHOPS COURT, BISHOPS DOWN ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 8XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£425,000
+56.0%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+47.3%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 8XL
← Back to All Properties