Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SUFFOLK SQUARE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 2AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£26,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+20.1%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,250
+21.1%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+469.4%
Sold on 8 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,680 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,320
Sold on 15 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 2AA
← Back to All Properties