52, WADNALL WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG3 6DX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£422,250
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£77,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£422,250+22.4%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Terraced
+£77,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£345,000+82.5%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000+80.0%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+10.5%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 10 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1