16, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 5PH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£150,000+45.6%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000-7.2%
Sold on 7 August 2013
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000+164.3%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+3.7%
Sold on 27 April 1999
Terraced
+£1,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,495
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1