Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, TOWER VIEW, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£196,000
+45.2%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-9.1%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+2.4%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,995
Sold on 22 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TQ
← Back to All Properties