Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BARNES ROAD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,000
+69.3%
Sold on 30 October 2024
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+13.6%
Sold on 27 June 2018
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+65.2%
Sold on 25 November 2002
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 26 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8HN
← Back to All Properties