Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£450,000
+23.3%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000
+18.7%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,500
+16.0%
Sold on 10 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+12.8%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 25 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties