Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LOUGHRIGG AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 6XA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£54,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+35.8%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,950
+132.2%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 2 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 6XA
← Back to All Properties