Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, EDGCOTT CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,995
Last Sold Price
26 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£16,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£219,995
+8.4%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+64.4%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+85.7%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
-5.0%
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 19 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4DT
← Back to All Properties