Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LINSTEAD CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 7EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.7%
Price Change
-£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£67,000
-33.7%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+36.5%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+39.6%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 7EP
← Back to All Properties