42, WARTNABY STREET, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE16 9BD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£425,000+55.1%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£274,000+108.9%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Detached
+£142,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,150+24.9%
Sold on 11 March 2002
Detached
+£26,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+28.0%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1