Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, OAK EGGAR CHASE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3TJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+15.1%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+15.0%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+19.9%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+18.2%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Terraced
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,995
+60.0%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Terraced
+£49,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3TJ
← Back to All Properties