Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SYCAMORE RISE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 7TJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.8%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£219,000
+71.8%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+50.0%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 17 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 7TJ
← Back to All Properties