Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NEWQUAY AVENUE, BOLTON, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 5QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 8 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+150.0%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 25 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 5QQ
← Back to All Properties