Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WINSFORD ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,500
Last Sold Price
16 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£279,500
+57.9%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+44.0%
Sold on 8 June 2000
Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,950
Sold on 26 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JJ
← Back to All Properties