Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, MAYFIELD ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M7 3WZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.1%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+63.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,500
+9.0%
Sold on 16 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+33.3%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+63.6%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 25 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M7 3WZ
← Back to All Properties