Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, CORNWALLIS AVENUE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME7 2DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+8.4%
Sold on 4 March 2021
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+45.8%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 10 January 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME7 2DL
← Back to All Properties