Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WOODBOURN GARDENS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8FJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 23 October 2024
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8FJ
← Back to All Properties