Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SHAKESPEARE WAY, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.7%
Price Change
+£222,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+95.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Detached
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
-7.0%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Detached
-£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+32.2%
Sold on 17 March 2004
Detached
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,000
Sold on 7 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6SL
← Back to All Properties