Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, MOREHALL AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 4EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+0.8%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+57.1%
Sold on 23 August 2017
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4EF
← Back to All Properties