Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, LOSTRIGG CLOSE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 1WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+13.4%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
-4.4%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-8.2%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Detached
-£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,995
Sold on 9 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 1WD
← Back to All Properties