Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROWAN COTTAGE, MAIN ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 6QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.1%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+64.1%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+5.4%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+270.0%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-44.8%
Sold on 21 July 2004
Detached
-£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,000
Sold on 26 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 6QS
← Back to All Properties