Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SAFFRON CLOSE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 1XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
-2.0%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+42.1%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+11.1%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 1XD
← Back to All Properties