Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FARTHING CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+8.5%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+46.9%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+2.6%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+38.7%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+89.6%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,175 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,325
Sold on 1 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9DN
← Back to All Properties