16, HEYWOOD STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB6 7DU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£51,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£51,000+27.5%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£40,000-97.2%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
-£1,393,789 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,433,789+1811.7%
Sold on 26 January 2022
Terraced
+£1,358,789 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000-2.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,950+38.0%
Sold on 19 April 2006
Terraced
+£21,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,750
Sold on 28 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1