Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ADMIRALS SOUND, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1AE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.2%
Price Change
+£64,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+84.2%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,995
Sold on 28 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1AE
← Back to All Properties