Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PIGGOTT STREET, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,500
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,500
+12.8%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+72.1%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,950
+46.0%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+30.0%
Sold on 20 June 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2DP
← Back to All Properties