Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HAUGH END LANE, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 3BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+47.5%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+107.5%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 24 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 3BJ
← Back to All Properties