Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HOLLAND ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP11 2AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
-12.9%
Sold on 9 August 2012
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+55.0%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+37.0%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+128.1%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 2AZ
← Back to All Properties