Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, ARUN LODGE, 2, ARUNDEL ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+3.2%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+30.0%
Sold on 3 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+29.5%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2HD
← Back to All Properties