Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+31.7%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+5.7%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+17.9%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+188.2%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 10 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties