Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PRESTWOLD WAY, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8GZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+23.5%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+47.4%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+23.6%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+61.0%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 8GZ
← Back to All Properties