KENTS COTTAGE, THREADNEEDLE STREET, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR15 1BJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£493,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£493,000+28.9%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£382,500+173.2%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Detached
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+3.7%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+56.1%
Sold on 7 May 2009
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500+44.2%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+33.3%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1