Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SHERWOOD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M43 7JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£180,000
+56.6%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
+15.5%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,500
+76.1%
Sold on 4 April 2011
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+48.7%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 17 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M43 7JJ
← Back to All Properties