Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, WERNETH ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£630,000
+15.6%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£545,000
+479.8%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Detached
+£451,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1HR
← Back to All Properties