Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BRITTON GARDENS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS15 1TE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,000
+24.3%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,000
+18.3%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+6.3%
Sold on 3 March 2016
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS15 1TE
← Back to All Properties