Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BAKER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+49.3%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+11.7%
Sold on 22 September 2010
Terraced
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 23 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UG
← Back to All Properties