Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 5, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.9%
Price Change
+£232,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£520,000
+80.9%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£232,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+0.9%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+52.2%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,300
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6HJ
← Back to All Properties