Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, TOLKIEN ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+66.0%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
-9.5%
Sold on 8 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+125.6%
Sold on 7 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7AQ
← Back to All Properties