Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BORROWDALE CLOSE, BRIERLEY HILL, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3RW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
-8.5%
Sold on 8 June 2015
Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+85.7%
Sold on 26 May 2015
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY5 3RW
← Back to All Properties