Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, TAMARISK CRESCENT, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1GZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+20.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,500
+29.2%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,185 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,315
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1GZ
← Back to All Properties