Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LACEYS LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£239,000
+13.8%
Sold on 14 March 2022
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+31.3%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+216.9%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£99,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 30 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7HL
← Back to All Properties