Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HEATH ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 4DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,250
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.8%
Price Change
+£189,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£438,250
+75.8%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,250
+15.9%
Sold on 25 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+36.5%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+16.7%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 24 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 4DH
← Back to All Properties