Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ALBERT STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
+54.5%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
-12.0%
Sold on 2 April 2013
Terraced
-£18,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,250
+1.5%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Terraced
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+20.8%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RU
← Back to All Properties